Central Florida Pinball Restorations

Central Florida Pinball Restorations

Taking my love of pinball from a simple start at age 10 where I used to play pinball in a local Woolworth department store while my mother shopped.

1966 Williams A-Go-Go

1966 Williams A-Go-Go

Captive Ball (Roulette Wheel), Unique 4 flipper set up, drop down style front cabinet which required shorter 25” legs.

Specializing in mid 1960’s thru mid 1980’s restorations

Specializing in mid 1960’s thru mid 1980’s restorations

We do full or partial restorations, cabinet refinishing/repainting, wood panel replacement, and custom stencil work. Let us make your favorite pinball machine look like NEW!

1970 Williams Solids N Stripes

1970 Williams Solids N Stripes

Actual pool table layout in the playfield shoot anyone of 6 pockets from flippers, 5 pop bumpers, ball saving UpPost.

I Buy Used Pinball Machines

I Buy Used Pinball Machines

I buy old pinball machines. Turn your unwanted pinball machine into cash.

1979 Bally Supersonic

1979 Bally Supersonic

Concorde Supersonic Jet themed, Early electronic game play featuring electronic sounds, right hand outlane return ball gate.

 

Current Unrestored Inventory List

Current unrestored inventory

Current Unrestored Inventory

Here is a list of the available machines we have in inventory. We can do as little or as much work as you want on them for the restoration process. Contact us for pricing.

EM = Electro Mechanical. SS = Solid State.
NameEM or SSYear# of PlayersProduction
Williams A-Go-GoEM196645,100
Williams CabaretEM196843,852
SOLD - Gottlieb Play BallEM197113,076
NEW - Gottlieb Wild LifeEM197223,875
Williams Fun FestEM197346,025
SALE PENDING - Williams Grand PrixEM1976410,554
Gottlieb PyramidEM19772950
NEW - Stern StingraySS197743,006
Gottlieb Close Encounters of the third kindSS197849,950
NEW - Williams PhoenixSS197846,198
NEW - Williams Lucky Seven (2)SS197844,253
Williams FlashSS1979419,505
Stern Hot HandSS197944,117
NEW - Bally Future SpaSS197946,400
NEW - Williams GorgarSS1979414,000
SALE PENDING - Bally SupersonicSS1979410,340
Bally SupersonicSS1979410,340
Williams GorgarSS1979414,000
Williams Time WarpSS197948,875
Williams Stellar WarsSS197945,503
SOLD - Bally Flash GordonSS1980410,000
SALE PENDING - Bally Flash GordonSS1980410,000
Bally Flash GordonSS1980410,000
Williams FirepowerSS1980417,410
NEW - Gottlieb VolcanoSS198143,655
NEW - Stern LightningSS198142,350
NEW - Williams Firepower IISS198343,400
NEW - Gottlieb Amazon HuntSS198341,515
Williams Laser CueSS198442,800
NEW - Williams CometSS198548,100
NEW - Gottlieb VictorySS198743,315
NEW - Williams MillionaireSS198743,500
NEW - JokerzSS198845,403
Gottlieb Tee'd Off (#2)SS199343,500
NEW - Gottlieb VegasSS199041,500
NEW - Demolition ManSS199447,019